Jewish Studies Materials in the Rubenstein Rare Book & Manuscript Library, Duke University

Religious Literature: Includes information about Haggadot collections as well as Jewish Orthodox literature in the Rubenstein Library.

Jewish Life in America: Includes information on notable manuscript collections related to Jewish life in the the southern US, as well as Jewish serials and newspapers in the US, all at the Rubenstein Library, and general and online resources.

Jewish Life Around the World: Includes information on notable manuscript collections and popular searches in the Rubenstein Library and links to a very useful LibGuide that collects resources outside the Rubenstein Library on the Jewish Diaspora.

Jewish Art: Includes information on relevant manuscript collections, visual materials, illustrated volumes, and popular searches at the Rubenstein Library.

Anti-Semitism: Includes information on visual materials, notable manuscript collections, and books and periodicals in the Rubenstein Library, as well as links to resources within Perkins Library and beyond.

Human Rights Activism: Includes information on three very important manuscript collections in the Rubenstein Library: Abraham Joshua Heschel, Marshall T. Meyer, and Marty Rosenbluth.

Duke Center for Jewish Studies

Jewish Life at Duke - The Freeman Center

Carolina Center for Jewish Studies

Jewish Federation of Durham-Chapel Hill

JHNC

• Middle East and Islamic Studies
• Religious Life at Duke Reference Collection
• Highlights from Women's History Manuscript Collections at the Rubenstein Library--Religion
• Religious Material in the Rubenstein Rare Book & Manuscript Library, Duke University
• Medieval and Renaissance Studies
• Middle East and Islamic Studies
• Biblical Studies (Divinity)
• Historical Studies (Divinity)