| Periodical | Call Number | Language | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acta Koreana | Perkins/Bostock / A188AK | English | Quarterly *Online full text available from vol.1(1998) to date through eArticle full-text database. |
| East Asian Review | Perkins/Bostock / E13AM | English | Quarterly In-depth studies on issues related to East Asia, especially on the Korean peninsula and the surrounding powers |
| East Asian Collection Periodical / H239M | Korean |
Quarterly |
|
| 한국학연구 |
Library Service Center / DS905.92.K6 H36 |
Korean | Quarterly Published by the Center for Korean Studies, Korea University (고려대학교 한국학연구소) *Online full text available from1988 to Present in DBPIA |
| East Asian Collection Periodicals / H239Z | Korean | Weekly news magazine | |
| Journal of Korean Studies | Perkins/Bostock / DS901 .J68 | English |
Annual |
| Korea Focus | Perkins/Bostock / K84FO | English | Monthly webzine available online and a quarterly printed journal. Ceased on June, 2015. Commentaries and essays on Korean politics, economy, society and culture, as well as relevant international issues. |
|
Perkins/Bostock K84K |
English | Quarterly Articles, debates, book reviews and book notes regarding the field of Korean Studies. *Online full text available from 1961 to date |
|
| Perkins/Bostock / K84O | English | Quarterly A peer reviewed journal, it contains articles, book reviews, and other editorial matters on all aspects of politics, economics, societies and culture relevant to Korea. *Online full text available from 1998 to date |
|
| Korean Studies 한국학 |
Perkins/Bostock / DS901.K854 | English | Annual A variety of scholarly topics through interdisciplinary and multicultural articles, book reviews, and essays in the humanities and social sciences. *Online full text available from 1997 to date |
| Perkins/Bostock K84L | English | *Online full text available from 1987 to date | |
| KoreAm |
Perkins/Bostock / K84A |
English | |
| Munhwa kwahak 문화과학 |
East Asian Collection Periodiclas / M966K | Korean | Quarterly *Online full text available from 1992 to date via DBpia |
| Noksaek p‘yŏngnon 녹색평론 |
East Asian Collection Periodicals / N785 | Korean | Bimonthly |
| Perkins/Bostock / P611C | Korean | Monthly; Ceased with 2006 summer | |
| Perkins/Bostock R454AH | English | Semiannual; *Online full text available from 1998 to date through DBpia database. |
|
| Perkins/Bostock / S479J | English | Peer-reviewed biannual publication by Seoul National University. It contains the articles from scholars of all desciplines doing work specifically pertaining to Korea. *Online full text available from 1988 to date through DBpia database. | |
| Sin tonga 신동아 |
East Asian Collection Periodicals / S615 | Korean | Monthly |
| Sungkyun Journal of East Asian Studies | Perkins/Bostock DS501 .S86 |
English |
Semiannual; multi-disciplinary journal dedicated to East Asian Studies. *Free online full text available from v.1 (2001) to date; also, |
| T‘oegye hakpo 퇴계학보 |
East Asian Collection Periodicals /T641 | Korean | Semiannual *Online full text available from v.1 (1973) to date through KISS database |
| Umŏn sensŭ 우먼센스 |
East Asian Collection Periodicals / U52S | Korean | Monthly LIBRARY HAS: June 2002- to date |
|
Wŏlgan Inmul kwa sasang |
East Asian Collection Periodicals / W861I | Korean | Monthly *Online full text available from v.1 (1998) to date |
| Yŏsŏng Tonga 여성동아 |
East Asian Collection Periodicals / Y65T | Korean | Monthly LIBRARY HAS: v. 41, no. 6 (June 2002) to date |
